FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Loving God, Loving Others, Loving Life, IN CHRIST
 

Committees

 2018 Committees
Benevolence Committee
1. Judy Darby (2018)
2. Caroline Hatchett (2018) 
3. Arlis Hinson (2018)
4. Jan Geisel (2019)
5. Debbie Hand (2019)
6. Fran Singleton (2019)
7. Cathy Eichman (2020)
8. Jane Jarahian (2020)
9. Mary Frances Lewis (2020)
 
Building & Grounds Committee
1. Mike Darby (2018)
2. Brian Eicke (2018) 
3. Joy Hendricks (2018)
4. Tom Allen (2019)
5. Charlie Ballentine (2019) 
6. Steve Kay (2019)
7. Guy Eichman (2020)
8. Kevin McCoy (2020)
9. David Turner (2020) 
 
Child Development Center Committee
1. Gwen Bolt (2018)   
2. Leigh Maxwell (2018)
3. Howard Murphy (2018)
4. Ann Campbell (2019) 
5. Lise Lingel (2019)
6.  JJ Orr (2019)
7. Susan Allen (2020)
8. Donna Nelson (2020)
9. Joann Vickery (2020)
10. Church Treasurer 
 
Food Service Committee
1. Libby Burnett (2018)
2. Judy Darby (2018)
3. Patricia Torbert (2018)
4. Lillian Bevill (2019)
5. Robin Gardner (2019)
6. Donna McCombs (2020)
7. Glenn Torbert (2020)
8. Chrys Marett - Chair
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Personnel Committee
1. John Nichols (2018)
2. Bradley Orr (2018)
3. Greg Shore (2018)
4. Timothy Clardy (2019)
5. Richard Gaines (2019)
6. Ann Self (2019)
7. Bolt McClain (2020)
8. David Stoddard (2020) 
9. Meridith Venturella (2020)
 
Stewardship Committee
1. Deacon Chair 
2. Treasurer
3. Roger Cason (2018)
4. Bob Lingle (2018)
5. Dona Shiflette (2018)
6. Kelley Davies (2019)
7. Joe Drennon (2019)
8. Mathias Richardson (2019)
9. Adam Gathers (2020)  
10. Janet Geisel (2020)
11. Marie Turner (2020)
 
Church Officers
Staff Liaison: Jim Thomason
Treasurer:  Charlie Thronton
Assistant Treasurer:  Larry Mitchell
Clerk:  Sandra Lowe
Assistant Clerk:  Ann Campbell
 
Pastoral Advisory Team
Deacon Chair - David Stoddard
Deacon Vice Chair - John Nichols
Personnel Chair - Greg Shore
Stewardship Chair - Mathias Richardson
Congregational Reps:
                  Shelby Clardy
                  Judy Darby
 
Trustees
Skip Brown (2018)
David Stoddard (2019)
Jerry Neal (2020) 
Ann Campbell (2021)
Bolt McClain (2022)
Joe Drennon (2023)